Our Superintendent of Police

Azhar Hameed Khokhar
PSP/QPM
Jul  2001- Jun, 2002 
Muhammad Tahir
PSP
Nov 1999 - Jun, 2001
   
Saeed Ahmad Khan
PSP
Mar 1998 - Sep 1998
Ahmad Mubark Ahmad
PSP
Mar 1997 - Mar 1998
   

Pervaiz Akhtar Awan
PSP
Apr 1996 - Mar 1997

Muhammad Rafique Hassan
PSP
Nov 1994 - Apr 1996
   
Dr. Tariq Khokhar
PSP
Apr 1994 - Nov 1994
 Muhammad Anwer virk
PSP/PPM
Jun 1992 - Apr 1994
   
 Nazar Abbas
PSP
May 1991 - Jun 1992
Ghulam Haider Marath
PSP
Sep 1988 - May1991
   
Ch. Muhammad Shafi
PSP
Jul 1986 - Sep 1998
 Mukhtiar-Ul-Malk
PSP
Jul 1985 - Jul 1986
   
 Saleem-Ullah Khan
PSP
Aug 1984 - Jul 1985
Israr Ahmad Khan
PSP
Jul 1982 - Aug 1984